Allium sativum L.
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 373 (1719)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194908


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L.
M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 373 (1719)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e56as3dc3un7p603urnmtuk0o4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:11:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571479892
SESSION unix time out: 1571480492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98