Viola odorata L. [as Mertz Violen]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 410 (1719)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194919


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Mertz Violen]
M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 410 (1719)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ak8auq8tmf9hqo7g3pk63prte5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:52:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571482351
SESSION unix time out: 1571482951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571482351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98