Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Botanische wandplaten, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Botanische wandplaten, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sg0u2a26r6tmmik5cqfcev8bg5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:20:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571476813
SESSION unix time out: 1571477413
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476813
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98