Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
Botanische wandplaten, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195382


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
Botanische wandplaten, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eb7bp1lkm8edtlmveb8slgo6c2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:34:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568763252
SESSION unix time out: 1568763852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568763252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150