Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 49, fig. 1 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 49, fig. 1 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hahdq650dalna8vgr5ohp588h6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:20:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568949614
SESSION unix time out: 1568950214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83