Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]
cited name:
Melocactus microcephalus Miq.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): (1841)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus microcephalus Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): (1841)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcho0ga83unpdir2msvdjkscq4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 17:09:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575907798
SESSION unix time out: 1575908398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575907798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36