Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]
cited name:
Melocactus microcephalus Miq.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): t. 1, fig. 3 (1841)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196172


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus microcephalus Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus microcephalus (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus microcephalus Miq.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): t. 1, fig. 3 (1841)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8797n09s1j9pq8s06d6jhuu8j4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:36:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571754993
SESSION unix time out: 1571755593
time_left: 598
current unix time :1571754995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0