Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.]
cited name:
Geranium alchemilloides L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 234, t. 98, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alchemilloides
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium alchemilloides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 234, t. 98, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: si7necot18hht9ld8j8dn352p0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:35:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569026133
SESSION unix time out: 1569026733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38