Geraniospermum longifolium (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium longifolium Burm.f.]
cited name:
Geranium longifolium Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 235, t. 102, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196902


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium longifolium Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum longifolium (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium longifolium Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 235, t. 102, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9tbgcp1mqgtv8qp768fc59ni0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575718166
SESSION unix time out: 1575718766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40