Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium glaucum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 237, t. 103, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196903

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ovale (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium blattarium (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium eriostemum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium glaucum Cav.
  5. Geranium ovale Burm.f.
  6. Geranium ovatum Cav.
  7. Geranium tomentosum Andrews
  8. Geranium villosum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium glaucum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 237, t. 103, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ukk0lqi7ksg6qso1jl86eg50h7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1563264155
SESSION unix time out: 1563264755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163