Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium capitatum L.]
cited name:
Geranium capitatum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 249, t. 105, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium capitatum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 249, t. 105, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aljthm8o4qk0u6lqufrit19667
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:31:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568964670
SESSION unix time out: 1568965270
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964670
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232