Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. [as Geranium cucullatum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 241, t. 106, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cucullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cucullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196906

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium cucullatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. [as Geranium cucullatum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 241, t. 106, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vpjekb7li5o7vgh58t13db7m20
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:49:20
SESSION unix time in : 1563752960
SESSION unix time out: 1563753560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123