Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste L.]
cited name:
Geranium triste L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 261, t. 107, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 261, t. 107, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h27k1j6d80lf75jmtu7pivu6j3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:25:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568730326
SESSION unix time out: 1568730926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48