Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium gibbosum L.]
cited name:
Geranium gibbosum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 265, t. 109, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gibbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196909


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium gibbosum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 265, t. 109, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: osn7igej4m8pemihn77k2sula0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:42:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568965340
SESSION unix time out: 1568965940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568965340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232