Pelargonium hispidum Willd. [as Geranium hispidum L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 248, t. 110, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196910

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hispidum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium hispidum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hispidum Willd. [as Geranium hispidum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 248, t. 110, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2541n7tf9pl585v1hpi6cv0ve0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 03:52:45
SESSION unix time in : 1556157165
SESSION unix time out: 1556157765
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556157165
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225