Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit. [as Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 250, t. 114, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graveolens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.
  2. Pelargonium intermedium Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit. [as Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 250, t. 114, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ae2pn0lgh51m96snt2ivnmd6i5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:00:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575982833
SESSION unix time out: 1575983433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40