Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium coriandrifolium L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 263, t. 116, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196916

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium coriandrifolium L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 263, t. 116, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l7f7b7reh64dsdh9abg5ouu6u4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:17:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563265033
SESSION unix time out: 1563265633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563265033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163