Pelargonium carneum Jacq. [as Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 260, t. 120, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196920

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pinnatifidum (Cav.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carneum Jacq. [as Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 260, t. 120, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5i4b2074g23bkh4c9k6f3a1l7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:49:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566679772
SESSION unix time out: 1566680372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166