Geraniospermum articulatum (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium articulatum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 252, t. 122, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: articulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: articulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196922

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum articulatum (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum articulatum (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium articulatum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 252, t. 122, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0n9uciv4ekupve35cr34d7rcv0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 05:38:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566358711
SESSION unix time out: 1566359311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566358711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.251.205