Pelargonium pilosum Pers. [as Geranium pilosum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium pilosum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 352, t. 199 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197429


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pilosum (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pilosum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pilosum Pers. [as Geranium pilosum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 352, t. 199 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udi3vm4ptme3dau2q15onltg80
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:20:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568967623
SESSION unix time out: 1568968223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568967623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232