Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria sulcolanata Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria sulcolanata Lemaire

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 5: p. 221 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sulcolanatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elephantidens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198748


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria sulcolanata Lemaire]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 5: p. 221 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2he4ifq7b4s2bvlvqunrdu34b5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 05:02:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576036959
SESSION unix time out: 1576037559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576036959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226