Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 11: t. 71 (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199021

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 11: t. 71 (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmt0psdl7ng2br225vnv8pift4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:59:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566676786
SESSION unix time out: 1566677386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166