Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 13: (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199188


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 13: (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7j7uujgbr9lttcul34ka7jv730
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:37:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568579840
SESSION unix time out: 1568580440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83