Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl [as Forsythia fortunei Lindl.]
cited name:
Forsythia fortunei Lindl.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 19: (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fortunei
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199521


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl [as Forsythia fortunei Lindl.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 19: (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89c42nsit6fh75nbratmdg9jn1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 00:53:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568760783
SESSION unix time out: 1568761383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568760783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150