Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus berlandieri Engelm.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2kbj6f8urqk0ei36jv5ufbm1k5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:23:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574058223
SESSION unix time out: 1574058823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574058223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85