Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus blanckii Poselg.]
cited name:
Cereus blanckii Poselg.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanckii
epithet recognized: berlandieri

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200063


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus blanckii Poselg.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5ag7e64bgj23v5ohtocm6ro17
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:32:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575837156
SESSION unix time out: 1575837756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575837156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169