Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Swanley White
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 34: (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Swanley White
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 34: (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccovcsvbpkmqh0n34k6rms07v2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:44:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575744281
SESSION unix time out: 1575744881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179