Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 37: p. 598, t. 759 (1890) [H.G. Moon]

drawing: H.G. Moon
engraving: G. Severyns

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200543


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 37: p. 598, t. 759 (1890) [H.G. Moon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: efq611h464rkie004jht58nso6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:32:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568950345
SESSION unix time out: 1568950945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568950345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83