Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

T. Nakai, Trees and shrubs indigenous in Japan proper [Dai Nihon jumokushi], vol. 1: p. 272, fig. 149 [百四十九] (1935-1951)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202056


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
T. Nakai, Trees and shrubs indigenous in Japan proper [Dai Nihon jumokushi], vol. 1: p. 272, fig. 149 [百四十九] (1935-1951)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vq75t205ipoohoa1rvcgir3275
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:16:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568949387
SESSION unix time out: 1568949987
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949387
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83