Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 6: p. 33, t. 10, fig. 1-5 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202440


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 6: p. 33, t. 10, fig. 1-5 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c18argp9q0shqbuodkl6fdu2u4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:28:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569025686
SESSION unix time out: 1569026286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38