Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 7: p. 161, t. 26, fig. 1 (1857)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202502


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 7: p. 161, t. 26, fig. 1 (1857)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sfeg91c6c9idiae1ofk9igng35
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:19:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568949569
SESSION unix time out: 1568950169
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949569
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83