Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 8: , fig. 1-2 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 8: , fig. 1-2 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4b2lo3usc0uvi3jn6qu1c85o40
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:31:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568763106
SESSION unix time out: 1568763706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568763106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150