Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 12: p. 259, t. 17 (1862)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 12: p. 259, t. 17 (1862)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8p3g2s9jmrg9means1oof4f92
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:59:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566802762
SESSION unix time out: 1566803362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107