Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Mrs H. Canneli
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 54: (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Mrs H. Canneli
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 54: (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iriqh963ikbha4m4g21516r2g2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:37:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575877025
SESSION unix time out: 1575877625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208