Selaginella martensii Spring var. hort.
cited name:
Selaginella martensii Spring

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Selaginellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martensii
epithet recognized: martensii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Selaginella estrellensis Hieron.
  2. Selaginella solmsii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selaginella martensii Spring var. hort.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmdfugsl7mdm3io5psbop0mcm2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575792155
SESSION unix time out: 1575792755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575792155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210