Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. var. Gloire de Nancy

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. var. Gloire de Nancy
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 05j7nur1ul0sgi9eml09kac320
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:58:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568581083
SESSION unix time out: 1568581683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568581083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83