Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: t. 19 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203580

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: t. 19 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j880t2taeaurd5sre38ccareh4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:02:17
SESSION unix time in : 1563264137
SESSION unix time out: 1563264737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163