Begonia xanthina Hook.
cited name:
Begonia xanthina Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ob6rr6jnud4jnksdg0mjdtbmp4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:19:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575645592
SESSION unix time out: 1575646192
time_left: 596
current unix time :1575645596
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210