Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Souvenir de Hamaitre
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 1, t. 1 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203615


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Souvenir de Hamaitre
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 1, t. 1 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p6cpr5rp1g2079rr3lhc5nb3f5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 17:05:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568732710
SESSION unix time out: 1568733310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48