Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Madame Elise Nagelmackers
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 141, t. 11 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Madame Elise Nagelmackers
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 141, t. 11 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 03ipc7skml72bo83ne1c6prp66
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:34:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568964883
SESSION unix time out: 1568965483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232