Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. [as Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch]
cited name:
Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 20: p. 15, t. 2 (1870) [E. Morren]

drawing: E. Morren
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thompsonii
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204205


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon pleniflorum N.E. Br.
  2. Abutilon pseudostriatum Hochr.
  3. Abutilon striatum Dicks. ex Lindl.
  4. Abutilon striatum Ekman
  5. Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch
  6. Abutilon thompsonii André
  7. Abutilon venosum Lemaire
  8. Abutilon venosum Schumann
  9. Abutilon venosum Schumann
  10. Sida picta Gillies ex Hook.
  11. Sida striata (Dicks. ex Lindl.) D. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. [as Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 20: p. 15, t. 2 (1870) [E. Morren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aloqla94o4cbd468brq30sepo0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:09:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576307387
SESSION unix time out: 1576307987
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576307387
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254