Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. albo punctillata [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. albo punctillata]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 20: p. 257, t. 14 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. albo punctillata [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. albo punctillata]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 20: p. 257, t. 14 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vvq2ffd1hf0ruduk76cnp9ua0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 00:48:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573602491
SESSION unix time out: 1573603091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573602491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39