Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. reticulata]
cited name:
Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: t. 5 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204232


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium chinense S. Watson ex Loudon
  2. Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours.
  3. Caprifolium roseum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. reticulata]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: t. 5 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mr54gi51o7oddnrim3dr5paih7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:54:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576187695
SESSION unix time out: 1576188295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576187695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182