Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
cited name:
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: p. 102, t. 8 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: p. 102, t. 8 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ltkl2sg6s4vpqtplu38eiaq90
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:20:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576308039
SESSION unix time out: 1576308639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576308039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254