Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Georges Bentham

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 35: t. 22 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204604


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Georges Bentham
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 35: t. 22 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7pl24l593j37lr2cll16cs014
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:23:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568578990
SESSION unix time out: 1568579590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83