Ctenanthe oppenheimiana (E.Morren) Schumann [as Calathea oppenheimiana E.Morren]
cited name:
Calathea oppenheimiana E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 3 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppenheimianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppenheimianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204629


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea oppenheimiana E.Morren
  2. Maranta herderiana Regel
  3. Maranta oppenheimiana (E.Morren) Petersen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ctenanthe oppenheimiana (E.Morren) Schumann [as Calathea oppenheimiana E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 3 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: biuielu48ied7o7h2o11jg3t50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 01:41:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573605693
SESSION unix time out: 1573606293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573605693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39