Calathea bella (W.Bull) Regel [as Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 5 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kegeljanii
epithet recognized: bellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea cardiophylla Schumann
  2. Calathea musaica (W.Bull.) L.H.Bailey
  3. Maranta bella W.Bull
  4. Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren
  5. Maranta musaica W.Bull.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea bella (W.Bull) Regel [as Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 5 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjoovm3paoihh48k8sr78eoh71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:08:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575644928
SESSION unix time out: 1575645528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575644928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210