Calathea wiotii (E.Morren) Regel [as Maranta wiotii E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta wiotii E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 7 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wiotii
epithet recognized: wiotii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204633


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea wiotiana Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren
  2. Maranta wiotii E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea wiotii (E.Morren) Regel [as Maranta wiotii E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 7 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gutf1hevrhaegfevjrhhl03ug2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:05:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576184722
SESSION unix time out: 1576185322
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576184723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182