Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.
cited name:
Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 3, t. 3 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205485


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus geminispinus Kuntze
  2. Cactus niveus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 3, t. 3 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8338unilsjuls3m7g8etvgid4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 10:45:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576489502
SESSION unix time out: 1576490102
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576489503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36