Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
cited name:
Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 4, t. 4 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiplex
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 4, t. 4 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7gomce445v03f89vii8g1v4n74
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:02:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575936120
SESSION unix time out: 1575936720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169